2024-06-19

West Midlands Men’s Super League:Game 15:- Cottage Spring 3 Shepwell Green 2, Kings Head ‘A’ 4 Corpus Christi 1, Gilbert’s Bar ‘A’ 5 Junction ‘B’ 0, Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club 3 Dog and Partridge 2, Landywood 3 Three Crowns 2,

2024-06-19

West Midlands Ladies Super League:Week 16:- Sarah Barrett 3 Claire Hobbs 0, Jacqueline Maiden 3 Jodie Rowlands 1, Tara Simmons-Fulwood 3 Gemma Barrett 1, Shellbie Simmons 3 Julie Emery 0, Tara Simmons-Fullwood 3 Julie Emery 0. P W L Pts

2024-06-12

West Midlands Men’s Super League:Game 14:- Wednesbury British Legion 3 Landywood 2, Dog and Partridge 4 Three Crowns 1, Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club 3 Shepwell Green 2, Kings Head ‘B’ 3 Gilbert’s Bar ‘A’ 2, Staffordshire Knot 4 Chase Social

2024-06-12

UKDA National League Rearranged Fixtures: Andy Wheeler Fisheries Championship Division: Match 11:West Midlands 19 Northamptonshire 17:West Midlands MA 8-4 Northamptonshire MA:Men’s ‘A’:- Ben Johnson 4 Duane Small 3, Jack Aldridge 3 Josh Richardson 4, Ash Khayat 4 Jason Lovell 0,

2024-05-29

Full Results:Game 13:- Gilbert’s Bar ‘A’ 3 Chase Social 2, Kings Head ‘A’ 5 Junction ‘B’ 0, Dog and Partridge 4 Shepwell Green 1, Gilbert’s Bar ‘B’ 5 Cottage Spring 0, Junction ‘A’ 4 Kings Head ‘B’ 1, Wednesbury British

2024-05-29

UKDA Natinal League Andy Wheeler Fisheries Championship Division:Derbyshire 19 West Midlands 17:Derbyshire MA 3-9 West Midlands MA:Men’s ‘A’:- Rob Needham 0 Ryan O’Connor 4, Michael Haynes 4 Darren Williams 1, Simon Birkett 1 Shaun Carroll 4, Paul Williams 1 Michael

2024-05-22

West Midlands Men’s Super League:Game 12:- Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club 4 Gilbert’s Bar ‘B’ 1, Staffordshire Knot 4 Three Crowns 1, Junction ‘A’ 5 Chase Social 0, Dog and Partridge 4 Wednesbury British Legion 1, Gilbert’s Bar ‘A’ 3 Landywood

2024-05-22

West Midlands Ladies Super League:Week 14:- Gemma Barrett 3 Jacqui Simmons 2, Shellbie Simmons 3 Sam Rowley 0, Jackie Trott 3 Julie Emery 1, Sarah Barrett 3 Sam Rowley 1, Sarah Barrett 3 Jacqueline Maiden 1, Claire Hobbs 3 Crysta