RESULTS and TABLES:
BDO Inter County Champiosnhips:Premier Division:West Midlands v Hampshire (20-16)🙁West Midlands names first):Men’s ‘A’:- Nick Fullwell 4 James Nicholson 0, Shaun Carroll 2 Gary Stanford 4, Scott Baker 4 Chas Barstow 2, Liam Kelly 4 Robin Hathaway 1, Ash Khayatt 3 Sam Rooney 4, Jonathan Platt 3 Steve Musson 4, Glen McGrandle 3 Paul Winter 4, Gavin Baker 4 Luke Getty 1, Ian Jones 1 Charlie Jackson 4, Dean Mills 4 Steve Phipps 1, Daniel Nicholls 4 Andy Mitchell 3, Mark Craddock 4 Mike Symes 3, Men’s ‘B’:- Richard Platt 1 Paul Winter 4, Jamie Rollinson 3 David Bonnett 4, Paul Price 0 Mick Savvery 4, Sam Guest 4 Michael Street 1, Adam Edgar 2 Jamie Kelling 4, Matthew Dicken 4 Steve Jannaway 2, Robert Smith 4 Mike Gillet 0 Michael Baker 3 Mark Thorne 4, Christopher Williams 4 Dave Coffin 0, Paul Wells 4 Graham Chalk 1, Alfie Jacques 1 Arron Monk 4, Neil Pointon 4 Andy Newcombe 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Sarah Roberts 1 Tara Power-Gillet 3, Heather Wright 3 Nikki Stevens 1, Kath Jenkins 1 Wendy Reinstadtler 3, Debbie Loon 3 Jane Monaggan 1, Sophie Singh 3 Joanne Senior 2, Gemma Barrett 3 Sue Lowther 2, Women’s ‘B’:- Kelly Dolman 0 Clare Cheney 3, Shannon Hall 3 Maxine Cadwallader 0, Claire Hobbs 0 Dawn Simmonds 3, Shellbie Simmons 3 Kelly Palmer 1, Jacqueline Maiden 3 Sue Thompson 1, Elizabeth Arnold 0 Abi Jurd 3.
Premier Division | |||||||
County | MA | WA | MB | WB | BP | TP | +/- |
West Midlands | 15 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 10 |
Hampshire | 12 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30 | -19 |
Lancashire | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 17 |
Glamorgan | 5 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 7 |
Yorkshire | 6 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 7 |
Lincolnshire | 7 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 6 |
Devon | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 2 |
Cambridgeshire | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | -6 |
Warwickshire | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -7 |
Cheshire | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -17 |
———————————
Yeltz Bar Tuesday Night 501 League:Week 27:Division One:- Tony Duncan 0 Tommy Johnson 5, Richard Duncan 2 Adam Hill 3, Richard Barrett 0 Steve Carey 5, Mark Adams 3 Richard Reed 2, Doug Richmond 0 Neil Steventon 5, Alister Duncan 2 Trevor Collier 3, Loz Slater 4 Richard Swinden 1, Richard Hill 5 Vince Bayliss 0, Week 11:Division Two:- John Simpson 2 Pete Harrold 3, Mark Bayliss 2 Ash Portman 3, John Griffiths 1 Stuart Stanton 4, Jason Clarke 0 Jack Hill 5, Anthony Williams 2 Jason Tromans 3, Week 28:Division One:- Alister Duncan 0 Neil Steventon 5, Loz Slater 4 Trevor Collier 1, Richard Hill 5 Richard Swinden 0, Richard Barrett 3 Vince Bayliss (180) 2, Doug Richmond (180) 2 Richard Reed (104f,16 darts leg) 3, Mark Adams (180) 2 Tony Duncan 3, Richard Duncan (180) 1 Tommy Johnson (2×180) 4, Steve Carey 2 Adam Hill 3, Week 12:Division Two:- Ash Portman (180) 2 John Simpson 3, Pete Harrold 3 Anthony Williams 2, Jack Hill 3 John Griffiths 2, Stuart Stanton 1 Mark Bayliss (112f) 4, Jason Tromans 5 Jason Clarke 0.
Division One | P | W | L | F | A | Pts |
Tommy Johnson | 28 | 27 | 1 | 118 | 22 | 118 |
Neil Steventon | 28 | 24 | 4 | 111 | 29 | 111 |
Loz Slater | 28 | 24 | 4 | 109 | 31 | 109 |
Richard Reed | 28 | 21 | 7 | 107 | 33 | 107 |
Richard Hill | 28 | 19 | 9 | 94 | 46 | 94 |
Doug Richmond | 27 | 18 | 9 | 83 | 52 | 83 |
Steve Carey | 26 | 16 | 10 | 76 | 54 | 76 |
Trevor Collier | 27 | 14 | 13 | 73 | 62 | 73 |
Richard Duncan | 27 | 11 | 16 | 60 | 75 | 60 |
Mark Adams | 28 | 9 | 19 | 59 | 81 | 59 |
Adam Hill | 28 | 9 | 19 | 54 | 86 | 54 |
Alister Duncan | 28 | 11 | 17 | 50 | 90 | 50 |
Tony Duncan | 27 | 9 | 18 | 46 | 89 | 46 |
Vince Bayliss | 28 | 6 | 22 | 32 | 108 | 32 |
Richard Barrett | 28 | 2 | 26 | 19 | 121 | 19 |
Richard Swinden | 27 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 126 | 14 |
Division Two | P | W | L | F | A | Pts |
Mark Bayliss | 11 | 10 | 1 | 48 | 7 | 48 |
Ash Portman | 11 | 8 | 3 | 36 | 19 | 36 |
Anthony Williams | 11 | 8 | 3 | 35 | 20 | 35 |
Jason Tromans | 11 | 8 | 3 | 29 | 26 | 29 |
Pete Harrold | 12 | 7 | 5 | 29 | 31 | 29 |
Jack Hill | 12 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 32 | 28 |
Stuart Stanton | 11 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 24 |
John Simpson | 12 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 39 | 21 |
Jason Clarke | 8 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 27 | 13 |
John Griffiths | 11 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 43 | 12 |
———————————
Four Oaks and District League:- Match 2:Division One:- Royal Sutton Flights 5 (M.Wild 130b,125,2×100, R.Hawker 140,2×100, C.Perry 2x120b,111f, A.Kimberley 117b,2×140,2×100, L.Harris 100) Old Oscott Arrows 4 (D.Page 112b,2×100, M.Compton 100b,2×100, B.Hoare 119b,101b,100, E.Atkins 100), The Boat 7 (C.O’Neil 102b,104, K.Deeley 2x108b,3×100, M.Partridge 2×100, R.Parry 100, W.Mynard 140,100, S.Harvey 180,140) St Thomas’s Social Club 2 (J.Collins 3×100,121, J.Burdett 5×100, R.Franks 140, T.Pedley 100, I.Matthews 3×100), Golden Hind 9 (T.O’Kereke 100,160f, S.Pritchett 2×100,140, W.Naylor 152b,134,102f,2×100,140, D.Fowler 121,2×140) The Boot 0 (T.Tyrie 100, R.Smith 100, T.Taylor 117b,120b, P.Opieler 120b,132), Division Two:- Plough and Arrows 2 (W.Chinn 100, P.Smith 114f, G.Baxter 100, I.Taylor 100, R.Davies 100, A.Humphriss 100, T.Evans 156b,135,121,100, N.Robbins 140) Bishop Vesey 7 (S.Holmes 100b,103b,120b,121, N.Sammons 100,2×140, C.Sammons 105b,100, N.Smallwood 100, M.Hall 100,128f), Pint Pot Flights 4 (M.Bagnall 120b,140,4×100, N.Bruton 100, A.Clarke 100, N.Gilbert 102b,121, R.Mercer 109b,100,140) Red Lion 5 (S.Andrews 115b, D.Bayliss 120b,100,140, T.Colley 140, L.Bayliss 112b,3×100,132, G.Oldfield 132, B.Hughes 2×100), Division Three:- Boldmere Tap 3 (A.Gough 116,100, D.Quirk 100,130f, D.Simpson 3×100, C.Hagans 100, A.Nicholls 100, P.Bromley 2×100) Oscott Social 6 (D.Shannon 100, D.Haskins 125, A.Whitehouse 2×100, P.Graham 2×100), St Thomas’s Arrows 3 (P.Andrews 100) Brookvale Social 6 (S.Lysaght 100, M.Driscoll 131, J.Kiernan 140,2×100), Lad In The Lane 3 (G.Averill 3×100) Sutton Sports and Social Club 6 (D.Carter 100b, J.P.Roddy 112b, J.Boulstridge 100, G.Hinett 101,100), Drakes Drum, The Fox and Rosey Mac’s had a bye.
Division One | ||||||
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
Golden Hind | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 4 |
Royal Sutton Flights | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 4 |
The Boat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 4 |
Old Oscott Arrows | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 |
Drakes Drum | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
Boot | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
St Thomas’s Social Club | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
Division Two | ||||||
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
Red Lion | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 4 |
Fox | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
Bishop Vesey | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 |
Pint Pot Flights | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 |
Old Oscott WMC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
Plough and Arrows | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 0 |
Erdington Arrows | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Division Three | ||||||
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
Oscott Social | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 |
Rosey Mac’s | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
Boldmere Tap | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 2 |
Brookvale Social | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 2 |
Sutton Sports and Social | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 2 |
Lad in the Lane | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
St Thomas’s Arrows | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 0 |
———————————
Hilltop Friendly Tuesday Night League:Match 29:- Waggon and Horses 6 Old Hop Pole 1, Merry-Go-Round 2 Horseley Tavern 5, The Vine 6 Hayes Social 1, Dewdrop 5 New Talbot 2, Ivy Bush 4 Old Court House 3, Island Inn 4 Wonder 3.
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
Dewdrop | 29 | 26 | 3 | 140 | 63 | 52 |
Waggon and Horses | 29 | 22 | 7 | 129 | 74 | 44 |
Island Inn | 29 | 21 | 8 | 114 | 89 | 42 |
Vine | 29 | 19 | 10 | 127 | 76 | 38 |
Old Hop Pole | 29 | 16 | 13 | 114 | 89 | 32 |
Ivy Bush | 29 | 16 | 13 | 103 | 100 | 32 |
New Talbot | 29 | 15 | 14 | 97 | 106 | 30 |
Merry-Go-Round | 29 | 12 | 17 | 100 | 103 | 24 |
Wonder | 28 | 9 | 19 | 89 | 107 | 18 |
Horseley Tavern | 28 | 7 | 21 | 77 | 119 | 14 |
Old Court House | 29 | 7 | 22 | 68 | 135 | 14 |
Hayes Social | 29 | 3 | 26 | 53 | 150 | 6 |
———————————
Rowley Monday Night League:Week 27:- Haden Cross 3 Ex Serviceman’s ‘B’ 6, Spring Meadow 8 Windmills End 1, Roost 2 Bell 7, Whiteheath Tavern 1 Cottage 8, Ex Serviceman’s ‘A’ (Steven Green 153) 4 Cradley Liberal Club (Ian Hartland 180) 5, Loyal Lodge 5 Tividale FC 4, Fairfield (Mark Jones 180) 6 Three Diamond’s (D.Yeomans 180) 3, Yeltz Bar 3 Ivy Bush 6.
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
Bell | 25 | 24 | 1 | 181 | 44 | 48 |
Ex-Serviceman’s ‘A’ | 25 | 20 | 5 | 158 | 67 | 40 |
Cradley Liberal Club | 25 | 19 | 6 | 145 | 80 | 38 |
Ivy Bush | 25 | 19 | 6 | 138 | 87 | 38 |
Ex-Serviceman’s ‘B’ | 25 | 17 | 8 | 133 | 92 | 34 |
Whiteheath Tavern | 25 | 16 | 9 | 121 | 101 | 32 |
Tividale FC | 23 | 14 | 9 | 108 | 99 | 28 |
Fairfield | 25 | 14 | 11 | 117 | 109 | 28 |
Cottage | 25 | 11 | 14 | 115 | 110 | 22 |
Roost | 25 | 9 | 16 | 108 | 117 | 18 |
Spring Meadow | 25 | 9 | 16 | 96 | 129 | 18 |
Three Diamonds | 24 | 7 | 17 | 86 | 130 | 14 |
Haden Cross | 25 | 7 | 18 | 85 | 140 | 14 |
Yeltz Bar | 25 | 6 | 19 | 70 | 155 | 12 |
Windmills End | 24 | 5 | 19 | 71 | 145 | 10 |
Loyal Lodge | 25 | 1 | 24 | 51 | 174 | 2 |
———————————
Sedgley and Gornal Tuesday Night League:Week 4:- Club Dudley 8 Ashwood 1, Gornal Labour Club 7 Joly Crispin 2, Britannia 3 Gornal British Legion 6, Five Ways 5 Netherton Cricket Cly=ub 4, Parkes Hall 5 Old Bulls Head 4, Fellows Club 4 Pensnett Liberal LCub 5, Hilly House 4 White Lion 5, Coseley Tavern 7 Red Cow 2.
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
Gornal Labour Club | 4 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 8 |
Club Dudley | 4 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 6 |
Old Bulls Head | 4 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 6 |
Gornal British Legion | 4 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 6 |
Parkes Hall | 4 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 6 |
Ashwood | 4 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 6 |
Netherton Cricket Club | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 4 |
Coseley Tavern | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 4 |
Jolly Crispin | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 20 | 4 |
Brittania | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 21 | 4 |
Pensnett Liberal Club | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 21 | 4 |
Hilly House | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 4 |
Five Ways | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 2 |
White Lion | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 23 | 2 |
Fellows Club | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 23 | 0 |
Red Cow | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 23 | 0 |
———————————
Pip Club League:Open Cup:Round One:- Sports Bar ‘180’ lost to Winning Post, Birchmoor Club beat Progressive Club, The Office (Phil Daulman 180) beat Belgrave Club, Wigginton Arms lost to Globe (Wilnecote, Gary Day 100b), Red Lion (Mark Faulkner 180, Mark McCloughlin 130f) lost to Kettlebrook Club (Mick Cross 180), Old Liberal (Derek ‘Monty’ Hornett 128f) beat Dolphin, Mercian lost to Queens Head (Sam Whittaker 160b), Pip Club had a bye.
———————————
Forest of Arden Winter League:Week 12:- Journeys End Flights 7 (S.Edwards 2×100,2×140,135,121, R.Hogan 100, S.Kennedy 140,121, T.Steele 2×100, J.Sidwell 2×100, P.Yardley 2×100,140,136,180, J.Norris 100) Highwood Arms 2 (D.Hudson 140, A.Hawkins 140, P.Thorley 2×140,2×100,104,121, N.Walker 120,106), The C’s 2 (J.Green 100, G.Vasou 100, L.Walker 5×100, S.Guiden 2×120,100, D.Smith 100) Greville Arrows 7 (M.Mitchell 116, R.Jelley 2×100, C.Okey 100,140, D.Duggan 2×100,125,140), Highwood Exiles 1 (R.Harrison 121,125, J.Phipps 2×100, D.Gill 133,114, D.Carey 132,117,100,123) Journeys End 8 (R.Lawrence 2×100,140, P.Kingdon 129,147f, G.Clinton 126f, P.Shipley 3×100,111, L.Barberan 2×100,121, J.Jennings 2×100,101, J.Webster 114f, S.Whatmore 125,100), Mini League:- Highwood KB’s 9 legs (D.Memory 123,2×100, T.Hobbis 100,126,123, W.Cooper 2×140,121,100, N.Byrne 3×100,140,132, T.Walton 100, M.Gorman 2×100,140, A.Gorman 2×100) Kingshurst Knights 18 legs (D.White 125,117,100, K.White 2×100,108,135, K.Brush 2×100,105,120f, L.Vann 100, S.Moran 140,135,100, J.Masfield 140, 100).
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
Journeys End | 12 | 10 | 2 | 81 | 25 | 20 |
Journeys End Flights | 10 | 10 | 0 | 63 | 25 | 20 |
Highwood KB | 11 | 8 | 2 | 60 | 30 | 16 |
Greville Arrows | 10 | 6 | 4 | 50 | 34 | 12 |
Kingshurst Knights | 8 | 5 | 3 | 39 | 31 | 10 |
Highwood Arms | 11 | 4 | 7 | 40 | 57 | 8 |
Highwood Exiles | 9 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 43 | 6 |
C’s | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 45 | 4 |
Crown Arrows | 10 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 68 | 0 |
Chelmsley Town | 10 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 66 | 0 |
Mini League | P | W | L | F | A | Pts |
Journeys End | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 12 | 4 |
Highwood KB | 3 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 24 | 4 |
Kingshurst Knights | 3 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 28 | 4 |
Greville Arrows | 2 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 6 | 2 |
Journeys End Flights | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 |
C’s | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 0 |
Highwood Arms | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 44 | 0 |
Highwood Exiles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
———————————
South Birmingham Winter League:Week 2:Division One:- Erdington Members Club 7 (J.Frost 140,122,118, M.Gallett 100, B.Liggins 112b, L.Barberan 112b,100, J.Liggins 109b,113f,114, M.Birch 2×100,105b, C.Millward 2×100) Crown at Shard End 2 (S.Edwards 116b,100, J.Webster 107b, G.Clinton 105,135,100, R.Lawrence 146b,140), Coleshill Social 4 (C.McCormack 100, G.Jones 180, S.Parsons 100) The Trident 5 (S.Hughes 100f,118, C.Walton 120,121), Banbury Arrows 5 (G.Davidson 120b, A.Cooksey 140, W.Cooper 121, P.Moran 100) Mackadown Social 4 (N.Parsonage 140,100, D.Young 100,120b, G.James 100, M.Noonan 122), The Gate 2 (T.Barrs 140,120, P.Jones 126, N.Groves 105b) The Pavillions 7 (A.Hoey 100,180,9 darts game, M.Barnes 120, N.Jackson 115, T.Warrillow 100,120b, M.Warman 140), Division Two:- Kingfisher 6 (R.Mills 2×100,125, K.Shergold 104, M.Jay 100b, D.Green 100) C’s Flights 3 (L.Beale 121, S.Beale 100), Iron Horse 5 (R.Earl 140,125,100, J.Lewin 121,125, T.Rainsford 100b) Chelmsley Conservative Club 4 (J.Shingler 100, A.Anson 112, P. Barton 100), Crown Jewels 4 (D.Miller 100, N.Walker 100, B.Walker 100,140) Toby Jug 5 (T.Adams 116, D.Revitt 120,100, D.Rainey 140), C’s Arrows 6 (D.Kingdon 100, P.Shipley 2×100, G.Meredith 118) The Dog 3 (J. Boylan 100, M.Clayton 109b,101b).
Division One | ||||||
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
Erdington Members Club | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 4 |
Pavilions | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
Banbury Arrows | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 2 |
Coleshill Social | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 2 |
Crown at Shard End | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 2 |
Trident | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
Mackadown Social | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 |
Gate | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
Raven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
Division Two | ||||||
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
Toby Jug | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 |
Iron Horse | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 4 |
C’s Arrows | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
Kingfisher | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 |
Crown Jewels | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 2 |
Chelmsley Conservative Club | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
Dog | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 0 |
C’s Flights | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 0 |
Banbury Flights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Division Two Mini League | ||||||
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
C’s Arrows | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 2 |
Chelmsley Conservative Club | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 0 |
Banbury Flights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Crown Jewels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
C’s Flights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Dog | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Iron Horse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kingfisher | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Toby Jug | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
———————————
Netherton Thursday Night League:League Cup:Semi Finals:Second Leg:- Hill and Cakemore 2 Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club 7 (Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club win 11-7 on aggregate), Fairfield 4 Riddins Tavern 5 (Riddins win 10-8 on aggregate), Shadow League Cup:Second Leg:- Whitehorse 4 Townsend Club 5 (9-9 on aggregate, Townsend win sudden death leg), Delph Bell 5 Bulls Head 4 (Delph Bell win 10-8 on aggregate).
———————————
Shirley Red Lion Premier League:Week 13:- Noreen Harris 0 Steve Heeks 4, Tony Daly 1 Dave Fisher 3, Mark Henderson 4 Mike Forsyth 0, Antony Daly (109f) 4 Karl Wilson 0, Paul Higgins 1 Mark Gwalchmai 3, Brian Lawton 2 Chris Thomas snr 2, Steve Heeks 3 Dave Fisher 1, Dave Heighway 3 Steve Sidwell 1, Nick Walker 0 Phil Thomas 4, Ken Hopton 3 Mark Cater 1, Tim Lowe 1 Jordan Ottley 3, Noreen Harris 0 Mick Bown 4, Mark Henderson 2 Dave Fisher (180) 2, Paul Higgins 3 Steve Heeks (15 darts game) 1, Phil Thomas 3 Mark Gwalchmai 1, Mike Forsyth 0 Steve Sidwell (12 darts game) 4, Mick Bown 0 Brian Lawton 4, Nick Walker 3 Dave Fisher 1, Chris Thomas snr 2 Ken Hopton 2, Mark Cater 2 Tony Daly 2, Brian Lawton 1 Dave Heighway 3, Tim Lowe 0 Steve Sidwell 4, Antony Daly 3 Dave Fisher 1, Noreen Harris 0 Paul Higgins (180) 4, Mike Forsyth 0 Ken Hopton (16 & 19 darts games) 4.
P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts | |
Steve Sidwell | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 78 | 26 | 78 |
Tom Bent | 25 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 77 | 23 | 77 |
Mark Gwalchmai | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 75 | 29 | 75 |
Mark Henderson | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 72 | 32 | 72 |
Paul Higgins | 24 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 68 | 28 | 68 |
Dave Heighway | 24 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 67 | 29 | 67 |
Phil Thomas | 25 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 66 | 34 | 66 |
Lee Harris | 24 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 63 | 33 | 63 |
Ken Hopton | 24 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 62 | 34 | 62 |
Mick Bown | 25 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 62 | 38 | 62 |
Antony Daly | 25 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 42 | 58 |
Chris Thomas | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 40 | 56 |
Tony Daly | 25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 56 | 44 | 56 |
Andy Thomas | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 33 | 55 |
Steve Heeks | 23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 42 | 50 |
Mikey Harris | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 45 | 51 | 45 |
Jordan Ottley | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 44 | 58 | 44 |
Luke Coles | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 43 | 65 | 43 |
Chris Thomas snr | 26 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 62 | 42 |
George Drennan | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 40 | 52 | 40 |
Mark Cater | 25 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 38 | 62 | 38 |
Brian Lawton | 22 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 52 | 36 |
Dave Fisher | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 28 | 52 | 28 |
Michael Forsyth | 24 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 27 | 69 | 27 |
Lee Holtham | 19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 22 | 54 | 22 |
Nick Walker | 24 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 75 | 21 |
Karl Wilson | 24 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 76 | 20 |
Noreen Harris | 25 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 20 | 80 | 20 |
Tim Lowe | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 87 | 11 |
———————————
South West Birmingham Clubs League:Week 1:Division One:- Bartley Green FC ‘B’ 2 (J.Kearns 134, D.Singleton 100, R.O’Neill 125, L.Jevons 100, K.Bambrick 160) Rubery RBL 6 (J.Higgins 180, J.O’Neill 3×100, J.Grainger 134, S.Knowles 105b,110,120,100), West Heath CEM 3 (S.Deeley 120b,120, K.Hall 100, M.James 100, R.Hosey 105b,2×100, D.Field 100, C.Mickleright 116) Dingle 5 (M.Ellis 100b,115, A.Deeley 112b,100, P.Hughes 100), Division Two:- Bournbrook 6 (T.Jeffs 100, M Phillips 180,100, D.Collins 100, J.Warman 100,140, A.Cosier 2×100) Stirchley Tascos 2 (C.Ryan 100, D.Sharp 100, S.Riddick 125,100, B.Wolstencroft 105), Solihull Municipal 5 (R.Stait 121, W.Clarke 100b,100, L.Symmons 100, C.Geens 100, K.Betts 112) West Heath Cobra 3 (K.Bedder 125,108, G.Dews 112b,139, J.Downer 100), Perfection 3 (M.Bennett 120b) Moseley Brunswick 5 (R.Snipe 122b, P.Corbett 116b,124, S.Carr 121. M.Cosier 114, R.Jackson 102,100), Longbridge Flights had a bye, Ladies Section:- Stirchley Ladies 3 (L.Turner 105) Stirchley Nomads 4, Bartley Green FC ‘A’ 0 Longbridge Ladies 7, Bournbrook Ladies had a bye.
Singles League | ||||||
Division One | P | W | L | F | A | Pts |
Rubery RBL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
Dingle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
West Heath CEM | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
Bartley Green FC ‘B’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
Longbridge United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Yardley Wood | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Division Two | ||||||
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
Bournbrook | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
Moseley Brunswick | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
Solihull Municipal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
Perfection | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
West Heath Cobra | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
Stirchley Tascos | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
Longbridge Flights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ladies Section | ||||||
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
Longbridge Ladies | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
Stirchley Nomads | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
Stirchley Ladies | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
Bartley Green FC ‘A’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Bournbrook Ladies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
———————————
Brierley Hill Monday Night League:Week 27:- Portway 6 Brickmakers Arms 3, Dudley Sports ‘A’ 4 Bulls Head (Netherton) 5, The Swan 6 New Talbot 3, Pensnett Liberal Club 6 Lamp tavern 3, Roebuck 6 Limes Club 3, Blue brick 6 King William 3, Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club 4 Delph Bell 5, Mount Pleasant 5 Dudley Sports ‘B’ 4.
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club | 27 | 22 | 5 | 174 | 69 | 44 |
Delph Bell | 27 | 22 | 5 | 163 | 80 | 44 |
Bulls Head (Netherton) | 27 | 20 | 7 | 158 | 85 | 40 |
Mount Pleasant | 27 | 20 | 7 | 150 | 93 | 40 |
Pensnett Liberal Club | 27 | 16 | 11 | 129 | 114 | 32 |
Portway | 27 | 16 | 11 | 129 | 114 | 32 |
Dudley Sports ‘B’ | 27 | 16 | 11 | 125 | 118 | 32 |
Swan | 27 | 15 | 12 | 132 | 111 | 30 |
Roebuck | 27 | 13 | 14 | 119 | 124 | 26 |
Brickmakers Arms | 27 | 12 | 15 | 116 | 127 | 24 |
New Talbot | 27 | 12 | 15 | 112 | 131 | 24 |
Blue Brick | 27 | 11 | 16 | 118 | 125 | 22 |
Dudley Sports ‘A’ | 27 | 11 | 16 | 97 | 146 | 22 |
Lamp Tavern | 27 | 5 | 22 | 96 | 147 | 10 |
King William | 27 | 4 | 23 | 67 | 176 | 8 |
Limes Club | 27 | 1 | 26 | 59 | 184 | 2 |
———————————
Brierley Hill Friday Night League:Week 10:- Pensnett Welfare Club ‘A’ 5 Miners (Wollescote) 2, Britannia 2 Netherton Cricket Club ‘B’ 5, Fox Inn ‘A’ (Lye) 3 Brickmakers Arms ‘B’ 4, Brickmakers Arms ‘A’ 5 Fox Inn ‘B’ (Lye) 2, Netherton Cricket Club ‘A’ 6 Pensnett Welfare Club ‘B’ 1, Dudley Sports 5 Delph Bell 2.
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
Brickmakers Arms ‘A’ | 10 | 10 | 0 | 58 | 12 | 20 |
Netherton Cricket Club ‘A’ | 10 | 8 | 2 | 49 | 21 | 16 |
Pensnett Welfare Club ‘A’ | 10 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 30 | 12 |
Miners (Wollescote) | 10 | 6 | 4 | 38 | 32 | 12 |
Dudley Sports | 10 | 5 | 5 | 33 | 37 | 10 |
Fox Inn ‘B’ (Lye) | 10 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 34 | 8 |
Brickmakers Arms ‘B’ | 10 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 37 | 8 |
Delph Bell | 10 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 39 | 8 |
Pensnett Welfare Club ‘B’ | 10 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 40 | 8 |
Netherton Cricket Club ‘B’ | 10 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 44 | 8 |
Fox Inn ‘A’ (Lye) | 10 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 46 | 6 |
Britannia | 10 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 48 | 4 |
———————————
Wolverhampton Tuesday Night League:Match 27:Singles League:Division One:- Bull 4 Pavilion 3, Penn Bowling 3 Riley’s ‘B’ 4, Rile’s ‘A’ 4 Victoria 3, Riley’s ‘C’ 7 Village Inn 0, Sunbeam 4 Jack’s Bar 3, Division Two:- Pendulum 6 Ukrainian Club 1, Red Lion 0 Yale Club 7, Roebuck 1 Woodfield Social 6, Royal 7 Riley’s ‘D’ 0, Shed 2 Dog and Partridge 5, Wednesfield Legion 6 Bird in Hand 1, Doubles League:Division One:- Bull 2 Pavilion 1, Penn Bowling 0 Riley’s ‘B’ 3, Riley’s ‘A’ 0 Victoria 3, Riley’s ‘C’ 3 Village Inn 0, Sunbeam 2 Jack’s Bar 1, Division Two:- Pendulum 1 Ukrainian Club 2, Red Lion 0 Yale Club 3, Roebuck 1 Woodfield Social 2, Royal 3 Riley’s ‘D’ 0, Shed 1 Dog and Partridge 2, Wednesfield Legion 2 Bird in Hand 1.
Division One Singles League | P | W | L | F | A | Pts |
Riley’s ‘C’ | 25 | 22 | 3 | 124 | 51 | 44 |
Sunbeam | 25 | 21 | 4 | 118 | 57 | 42 |
Riley’s ‘B’ | 25 | 19 | 6 | 111 | 64 | 38 |
Wednesfield Conservative Club | 24 | 15 | 9 | 91 | 77 | 30 |
Victoria | 24 | 13 | 11 | 90 | 78 | 26 |
Riley’s ‘A’ | 24 | 13 | 11 | 89 | 79 | 26 |
Bull | 25 | 12 | 13 | 87 | 88 | 24 |
Jack’s Bar | 25 | 9 | 16 | 76 | 99 | 18 |
Village Inn | 24 | 7 | 17 | 60 | 108 | 12 |
Pavilion | 25 | 2 | 23 | 53 | 122 | 4 |
Penn Bowling | 24 | 2 | 22 | 46 | 122 | 4 |
Division Two Singles League | P | W | L | F | A | Pts |
Dog and Partridge | 27 | 24 | 3 | 141 | 48 | 48 |
Wednesfield Legion | 27 | 23 | 4 | 123 | 66 | 46 |
Royal | 27 | 18 | 9 | 110 | 79 | 36 |
Shed | 27 | 17 | 10 | 106 | 83 | 34 |
Roebuck | 27 | 17 | 10 | 103 | 86 | 34 |
Woodfield Social | 27 | 15 | 12 | 104 | 85 | 30 |
Pendulum | 27 | 12 | 15 | 91 | 98 | 22 |
Yale Club | 27 | 11 | 16 | 82 | 107 | 22 |
Riley’s ‘D’ | 27 | 10 | 17 | 88 | 101 | 12 |
Red Lion | 27 | 9 | 18 | 72 | 117 | 12 |
Ukrainian Club | 27 | 4 | 23 | 65 | 124 | 4 |
Bird in Hand | 27 | 2 | 25 | 49 | 140 | -2 |
Division One Doubles League | P | W | L | F | A | Pts |
Riley’s ‘C’ | 25 | 17 | 8 | 49 | 26 | 34 |
Riley’s ‘B’ | 25 | 17 | 8 | 46 | 29 | 34 |
Bull | 25 | 17 | 8 | 43 | 32 | 34 |
Wednesfield Conservative Club | 24 | 16 | 8 | 43 | 29 | 32 |
Victoria | 24 | 15 | 9 | 43 | 29 | 30 |
Sunbeam | 25 | 15 | 10 | 41 | 34 | 30 |
Riley’s ‘A’ | 24 | 12 | 12 | 35 | 37 | 24 |
Village Inn | 24 | 9 | 15 | 29 | 43 | 16 |
Pavilion | 25 | 7 | 18 | 27 | 48 | 14 |
Jack’s Bar | 25 | 6 | 19 | 26 | 49 | 12 |
Penn Bowling | 24 | 4 | 20 | 23 | 49 | 8 |
Division Two Doubles League | P | W | L | F | A | Pts |
Wednesfield Legion | 27 | 23 | 4 | 56 | 25 | 46 |
Roebuck | 27 | 18 | 9 | 48 | 33 | 36 |
Royal | 27 | 17 | 10 | 49 | 32 | 34 |
Dog and Partridge | 27 | 15 | 12 | 48 | 33 | 30 |
Yale Club | 27 | 14 | 13 | 43 | 38 | 28 |
Riley’s ‘D’ | 27 | 16 | 11 | 47 | 34 | 24 |
Ukrainian Club | 27 | 13 | 14 | 41 | 40 | 22 |
Woodfield Social | 27 | 11 | 16 | 39 | 42 | 22 |
Shed | 27 | 10 | 17 | 31 | 50 | 20 |
Pendulum | 27 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 46 | 18 |
Red Lion | 27 | 11 | 16 | 30 | 51 | 16 |
Bird in Hand | 27 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 62 | 2 |
———————————
Bilston and District League:Week 12:301 Division:- 44 Club 7 Triangle Snooker Club 0, Allens Sports Bar ‘A’ 2 Tilted Barrel 5, Angel Inn 3 Bilston Conservative Club ‘C’ 4, Bilston Conservative Club ‘A’ 1 The Nutan 6, Darlaston Conservative Club 2 Allens Sports Bar ‘B’ 5, Lanesfield RBL 6 Jolly Collier 1, 501 Division:- 44 Club 2 Triangle Snooker Club 1, Allens Sports Bar ‘A’ 0 Tilted Barrel 3, Angel Inn 0 Bilston Conservative Club ‘C’ 3, Bilston Conservative Club ‘A’ 0 The Nutan 3, Darlaston Conservative Club 3 Allens Sports Bar ‘B’ 0, Lanesfield RBL 3 Jolly Collier 0.
301 League | P | W | L | F | A | Pts |
Tilted Barrel | 11 | 10 | 1 | 56 | 21 | 20 |
Nutan | 11 | 9 | 2 | 56 | 21 | 18 |
Lanesfield RBL | 11 | 9 | 2 | 51 | 26 | 18 |
Allen Sports Bar ‘A’ | 11 | 8 | 3 | 48 | 29 | 16 |
44 Club | 12 | 8 | 4 | 50 | 34 | 16 |
Bilston Conservative Club | 11 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 36 | 14 |
Darlaston Conservative Club | 11 | 7 | 4 | 40 | 37 | 14 |
Allen Sports Bar ‘B’ | 11 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 38 | 12 |
Rocket Pool | 11 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 34 | 10 |
Angel Inn | 11 | 5 | 6 | 39 | 38 | 10 |
Triangle Snooker Club | 11 | 3 | 8 | 31 | 46 | 6 |
Bilston Conservative Club ‘A’ | 11 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 49 | 4 |
Jolly Collier | 12 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 59 | 4 |
Red Lion | 10 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 51 | 2 |
White Hart | 11 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 62 | 2 |
501 League | P | W | L | F | A | Pts |
Tilted Barrel | 11 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 22 |
Allen Sports Bar ‘A’ | 11 | 10 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 20 |
Lanesfield RBL | 11 | 9 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 18 |
Nutan | 11 | 9 | 2 | 25 | 8 | 18 |
Bilston Conservative Club | 11 | 8 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 16 |
Angel Inn | 11 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 16 |
Darlaston Conservative Club | 11 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 12 |
Allen Sports Bar ‘B’ | 11 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 10 |
Rocket Pool | 11 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 17 | 6 |
44 Club | 12 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 6 |
Triangle Snooker Club | 11 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 22 | 6 |
Jolly Collier | 12 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 27 | 6 |
Bilston Conservative Club ‘A’ | 11 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 4 |
Red Lion | 10 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 24 | 4 |
White Hart | 11 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 27 | 2 |
———————————
Wednesbury and Darlaston Wednesday Night League:Match 24:- Black Horse 6 Horse and Jockey 3, Churchills ‘A’ 4 English Oak 5, Staffordshire Knot ‘B’ 5 Churchills ‘B’ 4, Staffordshire Knot ‘A’ 3 The Nutan 6.
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
Nutan | 21 | 18 | 3 | 131 | 58 | 36 |
Black Horse | 21 | 14 | 7 | 117 | 72 | 28 |
Staffordshire Knot ‘A’ | 22 | 14 | 8 | 114 | 84 | 28 |
English Oak | 21 | 13 | 8 | 108 | 81 | 26 |
Churchills ‘A’ | 22 | 11 | 11 | 99 | 99 | 22 |
Horse and Jockey | 22 | 10 | 12 | 100 | 98 | 20 |
Staffordshire Knot ‘B’ | 21 | 6 | 15 | 65 | 124 | 12 |
Churchills ‘B’ | 22 | 0 | 22 | 40 | 188 | 0 |
———————————
West Midlands Men’s Super League:Match 9:- Three Diamonds 1 Bridgtown Social 4 (D.Yeomans 1 R.Platt 4, R.Hardman 0 M.Craddock 4, J.Jefferson 1 P.Wyse 4, M.Harding 0 N.Pointon 4, T.Brennan 4 D.Coyle 2), Landywood ‘A’ 3 Lancaster 2 (J.Hughes 4 G.Baker 0, G.McGrandle 4 S.Guest 1, O.Maiden 4 J.Platt 3, D.Mills 3 J.Morris 4, D.Chattoe 3 A.Khayat 4), Wilson Hall ‘A’ 3 Allens Sports Bar ‘C’ 2 (S.Roberts 2 D.Stewart 4, J.Lowe 4 L.Venes 0, P.Wells 4 L.Marson 1, I.Townsend 4 J.Mycock 1, D.Redding 1 M.Baker 4), Gilberts Bar 0 Allens Sports Bar ‘A’ 5 (S.Parkes 0 D.Nicholls 4, C.Hill 0 N.Fullwell 4, P.Thomas 1 S.Baker 4, A.Quinton 2 A.Edgar 4, G.Rollinson 1 S.Carroll 4), Allens Sports Bar ‘D’ 2 Landywood ‘B’ 3, Allens Sports Bar ‘B’ 2 Staffordshire Knot 3 (C,Hickman 1 M,Dyke 4, M.Hampton 4 M.Watkiss 1, S.Jones 1 J.Singh 4, R.Fathers 2 I.Hebberts 4, M.Coleman 4 W.Hodson 2), Olde Queens Head 4 Wilson Hall ‘B’ 1 (R.Smith 4 C.Newton 2, M.Greenwood 4 B.Pearshall 3, L.Jones 4 M.Roberts 2, C.Hall 2 A.Galeb 4, M.Tedstone 4 S.Hill 1), Woodside Inn 5 Cabin 0 (L.Kelly 4 J.Simms 0, M.Moore 4 S.Price 2, R.Pierce 4 A.Aldridge 2, M.Rollinson 4 I.Stanton 1, J.Rollinson 4 P.Price 1).
P | W | L | F | A | Pts | |
Lancaster | 9 | 8 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 52 |
Landywood ‘A’ | 9 | 8 | 1 | 32 | 13 | 48 |
Allens Sports Bar ‘A’ | 9 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 11 | 46 |
Woodside | 9 | 7 | 2 | 30 | 15 | 44 |
Wilson Hall ‘A’ | 9 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 39 |
Bridgtown Social | 9 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 20 | 35 |
Staffordshire Knot | 9 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 34 |
Allens Sports Bar ‘D’ | 9 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 31 |
Olde Queens Head | 9 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 31 |
Allens Sports Bar ‘B’ | 9 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 26 | 27 |
Allens Sports Bar ‘C’ | 9 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 26 | 27 |
Landywood ‘B’ | 9 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 27 | 26 |
Cabin | 9 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 27 | 24 |
Gilberts Bar | 9 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 29 | 20 |
Wilson Hall ‘B’ | 9 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 35 | 12 |
Three Diamonds | 9 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 37 | 8 |
———————————
Black Country Premier League:Week 10:- Yeltz Warriors 6 Britannia Bulldogs 6, Mighty Mitre 4 Cott A Lot Of That 10, Blackheath Beechers 10 Brickmaker Big Dogs 3, Hounds of Wynall 2 Brick Ay We 10, Colley Gators 5 Windmill Hill Warriors 9, Woodside Poachers 5 Silver End Sharpshooters 10, Halesowen Hunters 10 Vintage Gamers 4, Black Country Belters 10 OQH Hunters 5.
P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts | |
Black Country Belters | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 102 | 45 | 18 |
Blackheath Beechers | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 96 | 32 | 17 |
Silver End Sharpshooters | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 44 | 15 |
Halesowen Hunters | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 51 | 15 |
Woodside Poachers | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 88 | 39 | 14 |
Britannia Bulldogs | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 84 | 61 | 14 |
Yeltz Warriors | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 82 | 56 | 12 |
Brickmaker Big Dogs | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 68 | 60 | 10 |
Windmill Hill Warriors | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 69 | 69 | 9 |
Colley Gators | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 63 | 59 | 8 |
OQH Hunters | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 60 | 79 | 8 |
Brick Ay We | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 49 | 72 | 6 |
Cott A Lot Of That | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 54 | 82 | 6 |
Shovellers | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 45 | 80 | 4 |
Mighty Mitre | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 44 | 94 | 2 |
Vintage Gamers | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 36 | 88 | 2 |
Hounds of Wynall | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 103 | 0 |
———————————