2018-03-07

RESULTS and TABLES: Sedgley and Gornal Tuesday Night League:Week 16:- Britannia 3 Pensnett Liberal Club 6, Five Ways 4 Gornal Labour Club 5, Ashwood 6 White Lion 3, Coseley Tavern 7 Netherton Cricket Club 2, Club Dudley 3 Old Bulls

2018-02-28

RESULTS and TABLES: Stourbridge and District Monday Night League:Rearranged Fixtures:- Quarry Bank Conservative Club 0 Bird (Wordsley) 9, Kingswinford Snooker Club 0 Queens 9, League Cup:Semi Finals:- Brickmakers Arms 5 Ten Arches ‘A’ 2, Stourbridge RBL 5 The Bridge (Kingswinford)

2018-02-21

RESULTS and TABLES: BDO Inter County Championships:Premier Division:Cambridgeshire v Warwickshire (18-18)🙁Cambridgeshire names first):Men’s ‘A’:-Ashley Coleman 0 Nigel Heydon 4, Terry Redhead 2 Kevin Dowling 4, Stuart Ward 4 Noel Grant 2, Chris Sands-Pearce 4 Antony West 3, John Imrie 2

2018-02-14

RESULTS and TABLES: Four Oaks and District League:Match 11:Division One:- Old Oscott Arrows 6 (A.Lea 147f,120,128f, M.Page 100, C.Farley 140, E.Atkins 106b,115,100, B.Hoare 119b,105b) Drakes Drum 3 (R.Hasluck 120b, A.Day 105b,2×140,123, A.Lilley 100, S.Spink 103b, C.Turnbull 120b,2×140, J.Mahon 108, J.Clarke

2018-02-07

RESULTS and TABLES: Henley and District League:Week 14:- Wythall Legion 4 (Jeff Quinn 140,123,121,2×100, Richard Envine 125,100,108b) Studley Conservative Club 5 (Paul Fackrell 4×100, Adrian Whadcoat 2×140,125, Graham Harris 180,2×100,118), Beausale 2 (Richard Capewell 140, Adam Sutheran 121) Dorridge 7 (Keith

2018-01-30

RESULTS and TABLES: BDO Inter County Championships:Premier Division:Warwickshire v Lancashire (24-12)🙁Warwickshire names first):Men’s ‘A’:- Charlie Symons 4 Martin Atkins 3, Steve Hine 4 Sam Cromwell 1, Nigel Heydon 4 Dave Adshead 0, Carl Green 0 Chris O’Connor 4, Kevin Dowling

2018-01-17

RESULTS and TABLES: Four Oaks and District League:Coronatiion Shield:Round Two:- Brookvale Social 2 (J.Yates 100, M.Driscoll 100, M.Draper 100, R.Kelly 100, D.Lowe 2×125,180) Bishop Vesey 13 (M.Hall 100, S.Holmes 2×140,100, M.Norton 2×100, M.Downer 117, D.Sammons 120, N.Sammons 2×140), Royal Sutton

2018-01-10

RESULTS and TABLES: Four Oaks and District League:Brian Goodman Cup:Round Two:- Golden Hind 6 (T.O’Kereke 100,125,111, M.Deathridge 100, W.Naylor 152b,140,9 darts game, G.Kimberley 3×100, S.Shorthouse 2×100, S.Pritchett 2x112b, D.Pickering 103b,2×100) Old Oscott Arrows 3 (E.Atkins 140, M.Compton 2×100, B.Hoare 100,140,