2018-10-17

RESULTS and TABLES: Stourbridge and District Monday Night League:Match 19:- Glasscutters 4 Hare and Hounds ‘B’ 5, Hare and Hounds ‘A’ 0 Brickmakers Arms 9, Swan 6 Kingswinford Conservative Club ‘A’ 3, Ashwood 3 Stourbridge RBL 6, Ten Arches ‘B’

2018-10-10

RESULTS and TABLES: Silver End Sunday Morning League:Game 26:- Glasscutters 8 High Acres 0, Railway 5 Kings Head 3, Netherton Cricket Club 7 New Talbot 1, Old Star 3 Brickmakers Arms ‘A’ 5, Brickmakers Arms ‘B’ 2 Dudley Ex Serviceman’s

2018-09-26

RESULTS and TABLES: BDO Inter County Championships:Premier Division:Yorkshire v Warwickshire (19-17)🙁Yorkshire names first):Men’s ‘A’:- Peter Jacques 1 Ted Evetts 4, Keith Flint 4 Ian McFarlane 3, James Barton 4 Noel Grant 2, Martin C. Atkins 2 Nigel Heydon 4, Justin

2018-09-19

RESULTS and TABLES: Stourbridge and District Monday Night League:Week 17:- Brickmakers Arms 7 Hare and Hounds ‘B’ 2, Glasscutters 6 Kingswinford Conservative Club ‘A’ 3, Hare and Hounds ‘A’ 1 Stourbridge RBL 8, Swan 4 Bird (Stourbridge) 5, Ashwood 4

2018-09-12

RESULTS and TABLES: Stourbridge and District Monday Night League:Week 16:- Hare and Hounds ‘B’ 7 Kingswinford Conservative Club ‘B’ 2, Crestwood 5 Garibaldi 4, Church Tavern 4 Bird (wordsley) 5, Old Cat (Wordsley) 2 Bridge (Kingswinford, A.Nicholls 9 darts game),

2018-09-05

RESULTS and TABLES: Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Knockout:Quarter Finals:- Martin Rowley 3 Tom Bissell 2, Neil Steventon 3 Rob Powers 2, Lee Stevens 3 Alex Nicholls 0, Josh Pickett 3 Andy Bennett 0, Semi-Finals:- Martin Rowley 4 Neil Steventon 3, Lee

2018-08-22

RESULTS and TABLES: Silver End Sunday Morning League:Match 21:- High Acres 2 Woodside 6, Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club 5 Portway 3, Brickmakers Arms ‘A’ 6 Bell 2, New Talbot 4 Three Crowns 4, Kings Head 4 Dudley Sports 4, Glasscutters 5

2018-08-15

RESULTS and TABLES: Rowley Monday Night League:Week 22:- Ex Serviceman’s ‘A’ 7 (Steven Green 180) Tividale FC 2, George 7 (Frank Johnson 160b) Three Diamonds 2, Loyal Lodge 3 Windmills End 6, Whiteheath Tavern 3 Bulls Head 6, Roost 2